Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge | |
Presented by Lead Cycling Promotions | |
Hillsborough County 4-H Youth Center, New Boston, NH | |
Saturday, September 22, 2007 | |
All results are posted for information only. The protest period for this event has expired and no changes can be made. | |
PLACE | TIME | BIB | FIRST NAME | LAST NAME | TEAM | CITY | STATE |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ | | | | | |
1 | 26:18 | 492 | Dan | Ouellette | Gamache Cyclery | Westminster | MA | |
2 | | 487 | Timothy | Young | NorEast Cycling | Hillsborough | NH | |
3 | 26:23 | 494 | Thomas | Needham | HUP United | Pepperell | MA | |
4 | 27:02 | 486 | Paul | Rhodes | Unattached | Concord | NH | |
5 | 27:05 | 483 | Matt | Spaites | Boston Road Club | Sommerville | MA | |
6 | 27:35 | 490 | Michael | Sabatini | Boston Road Club | Boston | MA | |
7 | 28:25 | 493 | Chris | Northcott | putney/westhill | Wapole | NH | |
8 | 28:32 | 491 | Peter | Rhodes | On & Off Rhodes Cycling | Concord | NH | |
9 | 29:28 | 488 | Scott | Wilson | Comprehensive Training | Methuen | MA | |
10 | 29:30 | 485 | Scott | Klint | | Greenfield | NH | |
11 | 29:35 | 499 | Todd | Crumb | Comprehensive Training Systems | Hampstead | NH | |
12 | 30:24 | 489 | Lee | Strout | Maine Cycling Club | Leeds | ME | |
13 | 30:44 | 482 | Jeffrey | Bramhall | | Allston | MA | |
14 | 32:01 | 484 | Paul | Penaskovic | Comprehensive Racing | Bedford | NH | |
15 | -1 | 498 | Bob | Hall | Souhegan Cycleworks | Milford | NH | |
DNF | | 495 | John | Naegle | QuadCycles | Somerville | MA | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 4 / Beginner Women 19+ | | | | | |
1 | 26:23 | 399 | Lorna | Pomeroy | Unattached | South Stratford | VT | |
2 | 30:37 | 398 | Lodrina | Cherne | Unattached | Cambridge | MA | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Masters 55+ | | | | | |
1 | 29:45 | 96 | Jerry | White | ECV | Bedford | NH | |
2 | 30:12 | 97 | Terry | Cowman | Essex County Velo - MCRA | Manchester | MA | |
3 | 31:37 | 95 | Al | Stewart | NHCC | Manchester | NH | |
4 | -1 | 98 | Jack | Chapman | NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com | Auburn | NH | |
5 | -1 | 99 | Herbert | Bates | naults.com | Milford | NH | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 4 Masters 35+ | | | | | | |
1 | 37:04 | 188 | Timothy | Young | Noreast | Hillsborough | NH | |
2 | 37:34 | 191 | Michael | Mckittrick | Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames | Brighton | MA | |
3 | 37:45 | 198 | Chris | Butler | Butler Furniture | Fitchburg | MA | |
4 | | 186 | Stephen | Dudley | MBRC | Mount Vernon | NH | |
5 | 38:12 | 196 | Walter | Conley | CCB/Volkswagen | Nashua | NH | |
6 | 39:12 | 190 | Robert | Tyszko | Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club | Milford | NH | |
7 | 41:24 | 195 | Bill | Doonan | Minuteman Road Club | Blackstone | MA | |
8 | 41:42 | 199 | Jim | Airgood | HUP United | Henniker | NH | |
9 | | 193 | Eli | Levine | Boston Road Club | Andover | MA | |
10 | 42:31 | 194 | Gary | Lavigne | Kennebec Bike & Ski | Gardiner | ME | |
11 | -1 | 189 | Chuck | Wason | BOB | Amherst | NH | |
DNF | | 187 | Thomas | Needham | HUP United | Pepperell | MA | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 4 Masters 45+ | | | | | | |
1 | 37:27 | 298 | Michael | Bradford | Naults.com | Bedford | NH | |
2 | 38:35 | 299 | Fran | Boudreau | Unattached | Hudson | NH | |
3 | 39:23 | 294 | Joseph | Lellman | NCC / BikeReg.com | Florence | MA | |
4 | 39:52 | 297 | Edward | Dishong | NHCC | Francestown | NH | |
5 | 42:43 | 292 | Joe | Rapuano | Essex County Velo | Atkinson | NH | |
6 | -1 | 295 | Rick | Hardy | Boston Road Club | Needham | MA | |
DNF | | 291 | Roger | Abrams | Unattached | Sommerville | MA | |
DQ | | 293 | Ron | Menner | NEBC | Brookline | NH | |
| | | | | | | | |
Juniors Men 15 - 18 | | | | | | |
1 | 37:10 | 430 | Collin | Huston | Cope Able Bikes | Kennebunk | ME | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 35+ | | | | | |
1 | 43:39 | 301 | Pascal | Bussières | Louis Garneau Custom Team | Quebec | PQ | |
2 | 44:47 | 305 | Stephan | Marcoux | garneau custom team | Abercorn | PQ | |
3 | 44:53 | 304 | Brant | Hornberger | BikeReg.com | Leominster | MA | |
4 | 46:24 | 309 | Mark | Suprenant | CCB/Volkswagen | Milford | NH | |
5 | 46:38 | 303 | Steve | Frothingham | CCB | Wolfeboro | NH | |
6 | | 302 | Wayne | Cunningham | NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental | Wayland | MA | |
7 | 48:00 | 300 | J.d. | Bilodeau | supaFan.com | Easthampton | MA | |
8 | 48:07 | 308 | Carl | Ring | NHCC/Team NH | Rumney | NH | |
9 | 48:10 | 313 | Dave | Barr | Fitchburg Cycling Club | Ayer | MA | |
10 | 48:31 | 307 | Ian | Modestow | Joe's Garage | Florence | MA | |
11 | 48:37 | 312 | James | O'Mara | BOB | Grafton | NH | |
12 | 48:51 | 311 | Paul | Weiss | Portland Velo Club | Cumberland | ME | |
13 | 49:05 | 310 | Martin | Valiquette | EnCoeur | Magog | PQ | |
14 | -1 | 306 | Chris | Mckernan | essex county velo | Beverly | MA | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 45+ | | | | | |
1 | 46:34 | 403 | Eric | Marro | BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales | Nashua | NH | |
2 | 47:08 | 400 | Keith | Button | noreast cycling | Nottingham | NH | |
3 | 48:42 | 404 | Timothy | Shea | BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales | Amherst | NH | |
4 | 49:13 | 401 | David | King | CCB/Volkswagen | Boxford | MA | |
5 | -1 | 402 | David | Leedberg | GearWorks / Spin Arts | North Chelmsford | MA | |
6 | -1 | 407 | Brian | Bigelow | BOB | Manchester | NH | |
7 | -1 | 405 | George | Gagnon | Naults.com | Merrimack | NH | |
8 | -1 | 406 | Mike | Salvatore | HUP United | Belmont | MA | |
| | | | | | | | |
Girls 10 - 14 | | | | | | | |
1 | 14:16 | 275 | Elizabeth | White | NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental | Bedford | NH | |
| | | | | | | | |
Boys 10 - 14 | | | | | | |
1 | 14:17 | 429 | Wes | Dunn | Team Harborside Cycle | Gloucester | MA | |
2 | 15:20 | 428 | Andrew | Frothingham | CCB | Wolfeboro | NH | |
3 | 15:53 | 427 | Sean | Suprenant | CCB/Volkswagen | Milford | NH | |
4 | 16:41 | 426 | Benjamin | Lambert | | Milford | NH | |
5 | | 425 | Oliver | French | | Nashua | NH | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 3 / 4 Men | | | | | | | |
1 | 46:24 | 209 | Isaac | St. Martin | Noreast Cycling | Candia | NH | |
2 | 46:36 | 210 | Ronnie | Steers | Gamache Cyclery | Townsend | MA | |
3 | 46:59 | 217 | Alex | Cox | Freddy FU Cycling Team | Greensburg | PA | |
4 | 47:39 | 215 | Bill | Whitcher | Noreast | Concord | NH | |
5 | 49:01 | 208 | Matt | Spence | Onion River Sports | Montpelier | VT | |
6 | | 202 | Thomas | Lebosquet | Boston Scientific | Greenland | NH | |
7 | 49:07 | 219 | Joseph | Crooks | Cycle Nauts | Chicopee | MA | |
8 | 4947 | 206 | Nathan | Pfeifer | | Cambridge | MA | |
9 | 49:53 | 214 | Jonah | Adley | Ghost | S. Stratford | VT | |
10 | 50:00 | 204 | Sol | Mclellan | North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's | West Rutland | VT | |
11 | 50:02 | 218 | Sven | Lohse | Velo Europa/CYFAC | Sterling | MA | |
12 | -1 | 211 | Robert | Vaughan | Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Vermont | Sharon | VT | |
DNF | | 212 | Scott | Wilson | Comprehensive Training | Methuen | MA | |
DNF | | 216 | Chris | Gagne | BRC | Arlington | MA | |
DNF | | 203 | Nicholas | Mashburn | Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames | Cambridge | MA | |
DNF | | 200 | David | Chiu | NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental | Arlington | MA | |
DNF | | 213 | Devon | Burgess | Rhino Bike Works | Eastham | MA | |
DNF | | 201 | Steve | Frothingham | CCB | Wolfeboro | NH | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Women | | | | | |
1 | 44:20 | 107 | Cris | Rothfuss | NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental | Medford | MA | |
2 | 44:33 | 104 | Kate | Northcott | putney/westhill | Walpole | NH | |
3 | 45:25 | 111 | Kathy | Sarvary | Mid State Cycling | Lunenburg | MA | |
4 | 45:44 | 101 | Elizabeth | Coleman | Essex County Velo | Amesbury | MA | |
5 | 45:51 | 110 | Erin | Duggan | Live The Edge.com | Avon | CT | |
6 | 46:00 | 108 | Marci | Titus Hall | DeSalvo Custom Cycles | Groton | MA | |
7 | 46:14 | 100 | Megan | Bilodeau | Hup United | Easthampton | MA | |
8 | 46:44 | 109 | Karen | Tripp | Naults.com | Deerfield | NH | |
9 | 47:21 | 103 | Susan | Maclean | Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team | Plaistow | NH | |
10 | 47:27 | 112 | Haley | Beann | Rocky Mounts | Boulder | CA | |
11 | 47:51 | 102 | Michelle | Kersbergen | Joe's Garage | Florence | MA | |
12 | 48:29 | 106 | Isabelle | Riedl | Team Brunet | Québec | PQ | |
13 | 49:46 | 105 | Rozanne | Puleo | Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/LUNA | Medford | MA | |
| | | | | | | | |
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Men | | | | | | |
1 | 57:11 | 15 | Justin | Spinelli | RGM Watches | Nashua | NH | |
2 | 58:16 | 5 | Robbie | King | Priority Health p/b Bissell | Brentwood | NH | |
3 | 58:45 | 4 | Edward | King | Priority Health p/b Bissell | Brentwood | NH | |
4 | 58:56 | 3 | Ryan | Fleming | Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Legal Sea Foods | Portsmouth | NH | |
5 | 59:32 | 1 | Corey | Boilard | | Bradford | NH | |
6 | 1:00:05 | 14 | Pascal | Bussières | Louis Garneau Custom Team | Quebec | PQ | |
7 | 1:01:12 | 10 | Jerome | Townsend | Ridley Factory Team | Princeton | MA | |
8 | 1:01:29 | 6 | Ryan | Larocque | Team Bicycle Alley | Pepperell | MA | |
9 | 1:01:40 | 9 | Pete | Smith | Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames | Merrimac | MA | |
10 | | 16 | Chris | Hrenko | Kenda Raleigh | Montpelier | VT | |
11 | -1 | 13 | Thom | Carr | Unattached | Worcester | MA | |
12 | -1 | 12 | C. Greg | Robidoux | INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER | Maynard | MA | |
13 | -1 | 8 | Tyson | Parody | BikeReg.com | Keene | NH | |
DNF | | 7 | Stephan | Marcoux | garneau custom team | Abercorn | PQ | |
DNF | | 2 | Marc-andré | Daigle | Team Daigle Apogee | Laurier-station | UNK | |
DNF | | 11 | Will | Dugan | CCB/Volkswagon | Burlington | VT | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |